New here? Register now!
Forgot password?

DELOCK 85991 Optical Fiber Coupler SC/SC Duplex 4 pieces blue

Item-No.: DELOCK 85991
Colour:

 €

6,95

add to list
Article successfully added to the list

Description

DELOCK 85991

With this SC Duplex coupling by Delock, optical fiber male connectors can be easily connected to each other. The coupling enables a direct connection to the optical fiber cable and is suitable for simple mounting in optical fiber connection boxes, cabinets and patch panels.

Protection by dust cover
The coupling is equipped with an appropriate cap to protect the sleeve from dust and to keep it clean.
Specification
• Connectors:
1 x SC Duplex female >
1 x SC Duplex female
• For single-mode fiber
• Ceramic sleeve
• With dust cover
• Mounting via metal holder or screws
• 2 x mounting holes
• Mounting hole diameter: 2.4 mm
• Pitch of screw hole: ca. 30.7 mm
• Panel cut-out (WxH): ca. 26.6 x 9.5 mm
• Operating temperature: -20 °C ~ 70 °C
• Material: plastic
• Colour: blue
• Dimensions (LxWxH): ca. 34.7 x 25.6 x 9.3 mm
System requirements
• A free SC Duplex male port
Package content
• 4 x SC Duplex coupler
Package
• Poly bag




...continue reading

Technical Details
Technical information

Technical Details

  • General
    • Type
    • FOC coupling
    • Design
    • SC Duplex
    • Assembly
    • Ceramics
    • Colour
    • Blue
  • Interfaces
    • Connection
    • Singlemode
  • Other
    • Specification
    • 4 pieces
  • Manufacturer specifications
    • Manufacturer
    • DELOCK
    • Factory number
    • 85991
    • Package weight
    • 0.033 kg
    • RoHS
    • conform
    • EAN / GTIN
    • 4043619859917
Datasheets

Technical Details

  • General
    • Type
    • FOC coupling
    • Design
    • SC Duplex
    • Assembly
    • Ceramics
    • Colour
    • Blue
  • Interfaces
    • Connection
    • Singlemode
  • Other
    • Specification
    • 4 pieces
  • Manufacturer specifications
    • Manufacturer
    • DELOCK
    • Factory number
    • 85991
    • Package weight
    • 0.033 kg
    • RoHS
    • conform
    • EAN / GTIN
    • 4043619859917