reichelt elektronik GmbH & Co. KG
Elektronikring 1
26452 Sande Germany

phone: +49 (0)4422 955-333
mail: info@reichelt.de
www.reichelt.de


INVACOM SP3-OFP :: Invacom optical 3-way professional splitter


INVACOM SP3-OFP

  • Product Description
  • Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • 3-way distributor
    • Technology
    • Optical
    • Input
    • Optical, FC/PC
    • Output
    • Optical, FC/PC
    • Design
    • FC-Buchsen zum direkten Anschluss der LWL-Kabel
    • Wave lengths
    • 1310 - 1550 nm
  • Electrical values
    • Noise factor
    • 5.5 dB

Invacom optical 3-way splitter

Optical splitter with one input and three outputs

Professional version — FC sockets for direct connection of fibre-optic cables

Technical data:
• Inputs: 1 x FC/PC socket
• Outputs: 3x FC/PC socket
• Wavelength: 1310 nm/1550 nm
• Signal attenuation per output: approx. 5.5 dB



Manufacturer : GLOBAL INVACOM
Package weight : 0.32 kg
RoHS : conform
Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • 3-way distributor
    • Technology
    • Optical
    • Input
    • Optical, FC/PC
    • Output
    • Optical, FC/PC
    • Design
    • FC-Buchsen zum direkten Anschluss der LWL-Kabel
    • Wave lengths
    • 1310 - 1550 nm
  • Electrical values
    • Noise factor
    • 5.5 dB
Datasheet/manual