reichelt elektronik GmbH & Co. KG
Elektronikring 1
26452 Sande Germany

phone: +49 (0)4422 955-333
mail: info@reichelt.de
www.reichelt.de


TPLINK TLSM311LS :: Mini GBIC (SFP) LC, 1000 Base-LX

Item-No.: TPLINK TLSM311LS
€48,90
Category of goods: 0

TPLINK TLSM311LS

  • Product Description
  • Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • Media converter/mini GBIC
    • Design
    • 1000Base-SX LC
    • Technology
    • Single Mode
  • Specials
    • Specification
    • Up to 10 km

The fibreglass cards of the TL-SM311 series were introduced to expand the transmission distance of your Managed/Websmart switches. These can expand the distance by several kilometres, or even several dozen kilometres, which can essentially cover the LAN's distance requirements. The user can choose as needed which elements should use the fibreglass modules in order to lower costs.

Single-mode Mini GBIC Module
Can be used with the devices TL-SG5412F/5428,TL-SL5428E,TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P,TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2210/2216/2424/2424P, TL-SL2210/2218/2428/2452, TL-SL1351 and MC200L.



Manufacturer : TP-LINK
Factory number : TL-SM311LS
Package weight : 0.118 kg
RoHS : conform
Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • Media converter/mini GBIC
    • Design
    • 1000Base-SX LC
    • Technology
    • Single Mode
  • Specials
    • Specification
    • Up to 10 km
Datasheet/manual