reichelt elektronik GmbH & Co. KG
Elektronikring 1
26452 Sande Germany

phone: +49 (0)4422 955-333
mail: info@reichelt.de
www.reichelt.de


LCS-MGBIC-SX :: Longshine mini-GBIC module, 1 port, for LCS-C862

Item-No.: LCS-MGBIC-SX
€41,95
Category of goods: 0

LCS-MGBIC-SX

  • Product Description
  • Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • Media converter/mini GBIC
    • Design
    • LC
    • Technology
    • Multimode
  • Specials
    • Specification
    • Up to 550 m

Longshine LCS-MGBIC-SX

Mini-GBIC module, 1 port
• LC port
• Multimode 850 nm (SFP)
• 1.125 Gb/s
• 3.3 V
• For switches and converters with SFP ports

• You can find suitable cables with LC connections in our delivery programme
• For additional technical details, please refer to the detailed data sheet
• Not compatible with HP/Cisco



Manufacturer : LONGSHINE
Factory number : LCS-MGBIC-SX
Package weight : 0.025 kg
RoHS : conform
Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • Media converter/mini GBIC
    • Design
    • LC
    • Technology
    • Multimode
  • Specials
    • Specification
    • Up to 550 m
Datasheet/manual