reichelt elektronik GmbH & Co. KG
Elektronikring 1
26452 Sande Germany

phone: +49 (0)4422 955-333
mail: info@reichelt.de
www.reichelt.de


IEC-0101FT-SC :: Media Converter 10/100TX-100FX,SCD MM 2km


Media Converter 10/100TX-100FX,SCD MM 2km -20..60°

  • Product Description
  • Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • Media converter
    • Design
    • 100BaseTX <> 100BaseFX SC
    • Assembly
    • 10/100 MBit/s
    • Technology
    • Multimode
  • Specials
    • Specification
    • Up to 2 km
  • Wide range of operation voltage 9 .. 56 V DC
  • Auto-MDI/MDI-X function
  • Redundant power supply input
  • Temperature range -20°C .. +60°C
  • Rugged metal housing, EMV-secure, protection class IP30 DIN-Rail or wall mounting possible
  • Suitable DIN-Rail power supply : DR-15-24



Manufacturer : LANTECH
Factory number : IEC-0101FT-SC
Package weight : 0.635 kg
RoHS : conform
Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • Media converter
    • Design
    • 100BaseTX <> 100BaseFX SC
    • Assembly
    • 10/100 MBit/s
    • Technology
    • Multimode
  • Specials
    • Specification
    • Up to 2 km
Datasheet/manual