reichelt elektronik GmbH & Co. KG
Elektronikring 1
26452 Sande Germany

phone: +49 (0)4422 955-333
mail: info@reichelt.de
www.reichelt.de


HP J4859C :: HP 1G SFP LX LC transceiver

Item-No.: HP J4859C
€109,90
Category of goods: 0

HP J4859C

  • Product Description
  • Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • Media converter/mini GBIC
    • Design
    • 1000BaseTX <> 1000Base-LX
    • Assembly
    • 10/100/1000 MBit/s
    • Technology
    • Multimode
  • Specials
    • Specification
    • Up to 10 km
HP Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC — SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module — 1000Base-LX — LC multi-mode — plug-in module — up to 10 km

Whether it's a small computer accessory or solutions for a computer centre, Hewlett Packard only ever uses the best methods and technology. The company's wide range of system accessories and options helps you adjust or upgrade your system to suit your needs, without any difficulty and at a very reasonable price. With system components from Hewlett Packard, you get exactly what you need.
Product.

• SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module
• Wiring type: 1000Base-LX
• Data link protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
• Data transfer rate: 1 Gbps
• Maximum transmission range: 10 km
• Features: full duplex capability
• Product certifications: IEEE 802.3z



Manufacturer : HEWLETT PACKARD
Factory number : J4859C
Package weight : 0.036 kg
RoHS : conform
Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • Media converter/mini GBIC
    • Design
    • 1000BaseTX <> 1000Base-LX
    • Assembly
    • 10/100/1000 MBit/s
    • Technology
    • Multimode
  • Specials
    • Specification
    • Up to 10 km
Datasheet/manual