reichelt elektronik GmbH & Co. KG
Elektronikring 1
26452 Sande Germany

phone: +49 (0)4422 955-333

FTLX1471D3BCL :: MiniGBIC SM 10GBase SFP+,LC/10km

Item-No.: FTLX1471D3BCL
Category of goods: 0

MiniGBIC SM 10GBase SFP+,LC/10km

  • Supports 9.95 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint DDM Function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Maximum link length of 10km over SM fiber
  • Uncooled 1310nm
  • DFB laser Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • RoHS compliant (lead-free)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Temperature range -5°C to 70°C

10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

Manufacturer : FINISAR
Factory number : ftlx1471d3bcl
RoHS : conform
Technical information