reichelt elektronik GmbH & Co. KG
Elektronikring 1
26452 Sande Germany

phone: +49 (0)4422 955-333
mail: info@reichelt.de
www.reichelt.de


FTLF1217P2BTL :: MiniGBIC MM 100FX 2km SFP,1310nm 155Mbps

Item-No.: FTLF1217P2BTL
€81,95
Category of goods: 0

MiniGBIC MM 100FX 2km SFP,1310nm 155Mbps -40..85°C

Multimode Transceiver for Fast Ethernet, FDDI, ESCON and SDH/SONET applications

Applications
  • 125 MBit/s/s 100Base-FX Ethernet / FDDI
  • 200 MBit/s/s ESCON
  • 155 MBit/s/s SDH STM-1 / SONET OC-3 SR-0
  • 51 MBit/s/s OC-1 SR-0


Features
  • Hot-pluggable
  • SFP Integrated digital diagnostic 1310nm
  • LED transmitter
  • LC duplex mating face Up to 2km with 50/125µ or 62,5/125µ fiber
  • Extended temperature range -40 bis +85°C
  • RoHS compliant



Manufacturer : FINISAR
Factory number : FTLF1217P2BTL
Package weight : 0.019 kg
RoHS : conform
Technical information
Datasheet/manual