reichelt elektronik GmbH & Co. KG
Elektronikring 1
26452 Sande Germany

phone: +49 (0)4422 955-333
mail: info@reichelt.de
www.reichelt.de


EL024V2 :: Media Converter RJ45-STP/SC 850nm/550m

Item-No.: EL024V2
€75,95
Category of goods: 0


Media Converter RJ45-STP/SC 850nm/550m, Gigabit SX

  • Product Description
  • Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • Media converter
    • Design
    • 1000BaseTX <> 1000Base-SX SC
    • Assembly
    • 10/100/1000 MBit/s
    • Technology
    • Multimode
  • Specials
    • Specification
    • Up to 550 m
  • Power supply
    • Power unit, inclusive
    • Yes
    • Mains voltage input
    • 100 - 240 V AC
    • Mains frequency
    • 50/60 Hz
    • Mains plug
    • C - Euro plug CEE 7/16
    • Power supply, on device
    • Plug housing
    • Low-voltage input
    • 5 V DC
    • Low-voltage connection
    • DC mounted socket, round, 2-pin
  • Autonegotiation and Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Diagnostic LEDs
  • External power supply included
  • Single use or in Chassis (EL0CH1)
  • Metal housing (L x W x H): 94 x 71 x 26 mm



Manufacturer : LANTECH
Factory number : el024v2
Package weight : 0.375 kg
RoHS : conform
Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • Media converter
    • Design
    • 1000BaseTX <> 1000Base-SX SC
    • Assembly
    • 10/100/1000 MBit/s
    • Technology
    • Multimode
  • Specials
    • Specification
    • Up to 550 m
  • Power supply
    • Power unit, inclusive
    • Yes
    • Mains voltage input
    • 100 - 240 V AC
    • Mains frequency
    • 50/60 Hz
    • Mains plug
    • C - Euro plug CEE 7/16
    • Power supply, on device
    • Plug housing
    • Low-voltage input
    • 5 V DC
    • Low-voltage connection
    • DC mounted socket, round, 2-pin
Datasheet/manual