reichelt elektronik GmbH & Co. KG
Elektronikring 1
26452 Sande Germany

phone: +49 (0)4422 955-333
mail: info@reichelt.de
www.reichelt.de


D-LINK DEM-311GT :: Mini GBIC for 1000BaseSX (LC duplex)

Item-No.: D-LINK DEM-311GT
€53,95
Category of goods: 0

D-LINK DEM-311GT

  • Product Description
  • Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • Media converter/mini GBIC
    • Design
    • 1000Base-SX
    • Assembly
    • 10/100/1000 MBit/s
    • Technology
    • Multimode
  • Specials
    • Specification
    • Up to 550 m

D-LINK GBIC transceiver

• 1000BaseSX (LC duplex) max 550 m 1x 1000 Mbit multimode fibre SX (LC duplex) port
• Multimode fibre 50/125 µm up to 550 m
• Multimode fibre 62.5/125 µm up to 220 m
• Full duplex, 802.3x flow control, hot swappable
• 802.3X flow control support
• Hot swappable
• IEEE 802.3z
• IEEE 802.3x flow control



Manufacturer : D-LINK
Factory number : DEM-311GT
Package weight : 0.059 kg
RoHS : conform
Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • Media converter/mini GBIC
    • Design
    • 1000Base-SX
    • Assembly
    • 10/100/1000 MBit/s
    • Technology
    • Multimode
  • Specials
    • Specification
    • Up to 550 m
Datasheet/manual