reichelt elektronik GmbH & Co. KG
Elektronikring 1
26452 Sande Germany

phone: +49 (0)4422 955-333
mail: info@reichelt.de
www.reichelt.de


CISCO MGBSX1 :: CISCO MGBSX1 SFP LC SX transceiver

Item-No.: CISCO MGBSX1
€103,00
Category of goods: 0

CISCO MGBSX1

  • Product Description
  • Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • Media converter/mini GBIC
    • Design
    • 1000BaseTX <> 1000Base-SX
    • Assembly
    • 10/100/1000 MBit/s
    • Technology
    • Multimode
  • Specials
    • Specification
    • Up to 550 m

Cisco Small Business MGBSX1 — SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module — 1000Base-SX — LC — plug-in-module

• SFP (Mini-GBIC) transceiver module
• Wiring type: 1000Base-SX
• Data link protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
• Data transfer rate: 1 Gbps
• Maximum transmission range: 550 m
• Features: full duplex capability
• Product certifications: IEEE 802.3z



Manufacturer : CISCO
Factory number : MGBSX1
Package weight : 0.068 kg
RoHS : conform
Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • Media converter/mini GBIC
    • Design
    • 1000BaseTX <> 1000Base-SX
    • Assembly
    • 10/100/1000 MBit/s
    • Technology
    • Multimode
  • Specials
    • Specification
    • Up to 550 m
Datasheet/manual