reichelt elektronik GmbH & Co. KG
Elektronikring 1
26452 Sande Germany

phone: +49 (0)4422 955-333
mail: info@reichelt.de
www.reichelt.de


DELOCK 86347 :: Keystone module LC duplex socket > socket


DELOCK 86347

  • Product Description
  • Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • LC Duplex socket > socket
    • Colour
    • White

This Delock module can be used to extend an optical fibre connection. With its standardised dimensions, it can be used for easy snap-in mounting in various brackets, such as keystone patch panels, boxes or enclosures.

Technical data
• Connectors: LC duplex socket > LC duplex socket
• Multi-mode fibre in ceramic sleeve
• With dust cover
• For installation in 19.2 x 14.9 mm keystone brackets
• Dimensions: (LxWxH): approx. 29.2 x 17.8 x 22.1 mm



Manufacturer : DELOCK
Factory number : 86347
Package weight : 0.008 kg
RoHS : conform
Technical information
  • General
    • Type
    • LC Duplex socket > socket
    • Colour
    • White