reichelt elektronik GmbH & Co. KG
Elektronikring 1
26452 Sande Germany

phone: +49 (0)4422 955-333
mail: info@reichelt.de
www.reichelt.de


LWL 4XST/SC50-2 :: Duplex adapter cable, ST/SC, 2 m

Item-No.: LWL 4XST/SC50-2
€5,35
Category of goods: 1

LWL 4XST/SC50-2

  • Product Description
  • Technical information
  • Measures
    • Cable length
    • 2 m
  • General
    • Type
    • Duplex ST/SC patch cable
    • Design
    • Ceramic plug with a dust cap
    • Assembly
    • Compact charger 900 µ jacket
    • Cable type
    • Zip twin cable 2.8 x 6.6 mm
    • Material
    • Halogen-free
  • Specials
    • Specification
    • I-VH2G 50/125µ

Duplex optical-fibre adapter cable with 2 x 2 plugs

Device connection and patching cable (halogen-free) with both ends fitted with optical-fibre cable plugs.

Fibre: I-VH2G 50/125 µ OM2
Plugs: 2 x ST ceramics on 2x SC ceramics
Colour: orange
Length: 2 m



Package weight : 0.053 kg
RoHS : conform
Technical information
  • Measures
    • Cable length
    • 2 m
  • General
    • Type
    • Duplex ST/SC patch cable
    • Design
    • Ceramic plug with a dust cap
    • Assembly
    • Compact charger 900 µ jacket
    • Cable type
    • Zip twin cable 2.8 x 6.6 mm
    • Material
    • Halogen-free
  • Specials
    • Specification
    • I-VH2G 50/125µ