reichelt elektronik GmbH & Co. KG
Elektronikring 1
26452 Sande Germany

phone: +49 (0)4422 955-333
mail: info@reichelt.de
www.reichelt.de


DELOCK 84608 :: Duplex-LWL, LC/LC, 09/125µ, 5m, OS2

Item-No.: DELOCK 84608
€11,50
Category of goods: 0

DELOCK 84608

  • Product Description
  • Technical information
  • General
    • Technology
    • OS2
    • Type
    • Duplex LC/LC patch cable
    • Design
    • Ceramic plug with a dust cap
    • Assembly
    • 9/125 µm
    • Colour
    • Yellow
  • Measures
    • Cable length
    • 5 m
This fibre optical cable by Delock is used to connect different networking devices, e.g. a NIC with an SFP module to a switch or a media converter.

Specification
  • Connector: LC Duplex > LC Duplex
  • Singlemode OS2 Cable
  • Faser: 9/125 µm
  • Ceramic ferrule with dust protection
  • LS0H (halogen free)
  • Colour: yellow
  • Length: ca. 5 m


System requirements
  • One free LC duplex port


Package content
  • Optical Fibre Cable


Package
Poly Bag



Manufacturer : DELOCK
Factory number : 84608
Package weight : 0.039 kg
RoHS : conform
Technical information
  • General
    • Technology
    • OS2
    • Type
    • Duplex LC/LC patch cable
    • Design
    • Ceramic plug with a dust cap
    • Assembly
    • 9/125 µm
    • Colour
    • Yellow
  • Measures
    • Cable length
    • 5 m
Datasheet/manual